Divisional Secretary

 DS new Name Mr. B.M.B.M.A. Batugedara
Qualification
  • M.Sc (Environmental Economics) - University of Peradeniya
  • B.Sc(Physical Science) - University of Sri Jayawardenepura
  • Higer Diploma in Infomation Technology - University of Colombo
  • Diploma in Public Administration - Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration 
Work history
  • SLAS Cadet - SLIDA - 2010-12-15 To 2011-12-31
  • Assistant Secretary, Public Services Commission                 2012-01-02 To 2016-02-29 
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary, Divisional Secretariat, Kuruwita   2016-03-01 To 2018-08-28
  • Divisional Secretary , Imbulpe - 2018-08-29  To present

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

 ADS Name Mrs. D.P.G. Renuka
Qualification
  •  B.Sc Management (Public) - University of Sri Jayawardenepura
  •  Diploma in Office Management
  •  Diploma in Public Administration 
Work history
  • Clerck (1991-03-10 To 1998-06-30)
  • Administrative Officer - Zonal Education Office, Balangoda.  1999-07-01 To 2012.01.01 
  • Assistant Secretary - Provincial Public Service Commision    2012-01-16 To 2012-09-27
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat - Imbulpe    2012-09-28 To present
 Accountant
 ACC Name  Mrs. S.A.C. Thushari
Qualification
  •  BBA (Special) Accountancy  - University of Colombo
  •  Passed Intermediate Exam of Sri Lanka Institute of Charted Accountants
Work history
  • Audit Examiner - Auditer Genaral's Department - 2010-07-01 To 2016-05-02
  • Accountant - Divisional Secretariat , Imbulpe - 2016-05-02 To Present
 Assistant Director (Planning)
 Name  Mr. H.M.S.A. Gunasekara
 Qualification
 Work history
  • Assistant Director (Planning) , Divisional Secreatriat - Weligepola  
  •  Assistant Director (Planning) , Divisional Secreatriat - Imbulpe(2018-09-13 - To Present)
 Administrative Officer
  AO  Name  Mrs. M.L.I.P. Lekamge
 Qualification
  •  B.A.Genaral Digree (University Of Peradeniya)
 work History
  • Clarck - Department of Survay ( 1993 To 1997)
  • Clarck - Department of Survay - Rathnapura District Office (1997 To 2000)
  • Public Management Assistant - Divisional Secretariat - Balangoda ( 2000 To 2007 )
  • Administrative Officer - Divisional Secretariat - Imbulpe ( 2007-02-04 To Present)
 
 Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)
   AOGN  Name  Mr. K.A. Siripala
 Qualification
  • G.C.E A/L
  • Grama NIladari Service-Supra-
 work History
  • Grama Niladari of Kirimetithenna - Devisional secretariat, Balangoda (1984.07.10 To 2001.03.30)
  • Grama Niladari of Supra grade - Devisional Secretariat, Balangoda (2001.03.31 To 2012.09.30) 
  • Administrative Grama Niladari - Dvisional Secretariat , Imbulpe (2012.10.01 To Present)
Additional District Registrar
   ADR  Name  Mrs. W.M.Y.A. Yainna
 Qualifications
  • B.Sc (Hons) in Food Science and Nutrition - Wayamba University of Sri Lanka 
  • Diploma  in Human Resources Management
 Work History
  • Additional District Registrar- Divisional Secretariat , Imbulpe - 2008-07-21 - To present

 

Scroll To Top